Starter
An affordable home for your first website.
Get Started- Storage
- 1 GB NVMe
- Bandwidth
- 10 GB
- Email accounts
- 10
- Subdomains
- 10
- MySQL databases
- 10
- Free domain
- Not included
- SSL certificate
- Free
- Control panel
- cPanel
Launch with NVMe storage, cPanel, free SSL, and LiteSpeed. Choose a package for your blog, business, or growing collection of websites.
An affordable home for your first website.
Get StartedHost up to 10 websites with 50 GB NVMe storage and 25 email accounts.
Get StartedIncludes hosting for up to 10 websites.
Unlimited listed storage, bandwidth, and email.
Get StartedCompare the listed monthly resources. Deluxe limits follow its current Client Area package.
| Plan details | Starter$2.98 / mo | Deluxe$4.99 / mo | Unlimited$8.99 / mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly price (USD) | $2.98 / mo | $4.99 / mo | $8.99 / mo |
| Storage | 1 GB NVMe | 50 GB NVMe | Unlimited NVMe |
| Bandwidth | 10 GB | 50 GB | Unlimited |
| Email accounts | 10 | 25 | Unlimited |
| Subdomains | 10 | See plan details | Unlimited |
| MySQL databases | 10 | See plan details | Unlimited |
| Free domain | Not included | Included | Included |
| SSL certificate | Free | Free | Free |
| Control panel | cPanel | cPanel | cPanel |
| Your next step | Choose plan ↗ | Choose plan ↗ | Choose plan ↗ |
Swipe to compare every plan →
The tools and help to keep your project moving.
Manage WordPress, email, and databases in a familiar cPanel environment. Pick the storage and bandwidth your site needs, then build from there.
Explore the plansChoose the environment your project needs.
Focus on your website, files, and email while we maintain the hosting environment.
Compare shared hostingGet administrative access for custom software and a server stack you manage.
Explore VPS plansYour website runs on a server maintained by AwakeHost, alongside other hosting accounts. You manage your own site through cPanel.
Yes. The service supports WordPress with LiteSpeed, SSL, email, and MySQL databases.
Yes. Choose the existing-domain option when ordering, then update its nameservers to connect your hosting.
Deluxe and Unlimited include a free-domain offer. Eligible extensions and billing periods are shown when you order. Starter does not include a free domain.
Deluxe includes hosting for 10 websites, 50 GB NVMe storage, 50 GB bandwidth, 25 email accounts, a free SSL certificate, and cPanel. Open the package details for subdomain and database limits.
Free website migration is available. Contact support with your current setup to arrange the scope and timing.
Yes. Upgrade as your needs grow, or compare a VPS when you need server administration access.